| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

March 2014

Page history last edited by Sam Hutcheson 6 years, 4 months ago

Please enter your name as you would like it to appear in print.

 

As names are gathered for the production of bulletins, the days will be shaded.

Please do not add names in days that are already shaded.  Thank you.

 

 

 

March 2

Transfiguration

of Our Lord

20140302 Texts.rtf 

March 5

Ash Wednesday

March 9

First Sunday in Lent

 20140309Texts Lent 1.rtf

March 16

Second Sunday in Lent

20140316Texts Lent 2.rtf 

March 23

Third Sunday in Lent

20140323 Texts Lent 3.rtf 

March 30

Fourth Sunday in Lent

20140330Texts Lent 4.rtf 

8:45

 

SEE

 

 

 

 

Presiding & Preaching

Amandus J. Derr

SEPARATE

Amandus J. Derr

Jared R. Stahler

Jared R. Stahler

Amandus J. Derr

Assisting

Alan Smeal

SIGN-UP

Sharon Gunderson

Alan Smeal

John Keogh

Alan Smeal

11:00

 

SHEET

 

 

 

 

Presiding

Jared R. Stahler

 

Jared R. Stahler

Jared R. Stahler

Amandus J. Derr

Jared R. Stahler

Preaching

Amandus J. Derr

 

Amandus J. Derr

Jared R. Stahler

Jared R. Stahler

Amandus J. Derr

Deacon

Sharon Gunderson

 

Sharon Gunderson

Carol Schneider

Lori Cavanagh 

Carol Schneider

Sub-deacon

Robert Busch

 

Edward Wagner

sharon gunderson

Ro Baker

Emil Hottenroth

Communion Assistants (2)

 

Edward Wagner

 

 

Carolyn Wagner

Ro Baker

Robert Busch

Emil Hottenroth

James Sadler 

Robert Busch

sharon gunderson

Crucifer

Emil Hottenroth

 

Scott Cavanagh 

Ro Baker

Scott Cavanagh 

 

ch bearers (2)

John Keogh

 

NONE

NONE

NONE

NONE

Book bearer

Nancy MacLeod 

 

Lori Cavanagh 

Emil Hottenroth

sharon gunderson

Nancy MacLeod 

Thurifer

Carolyn Wagner

 

 

 

 

 

Lector

Gloria Biegler

 

Kit Kreilick

John Troccoli

 Andrea Smith

Creative Procalamations

Richard Cunningham

Creative Proclamations

Sanctuary setup

Nancy MacLeod 

 

 

 

 

Nancy MacLeod 

Sanctuary cleanup

 

 

 

John Keogh

 

 

Bread-baker(s)

Adam Stone

 

Betty Jackson 

Tracy Christensen

Adam Stone

Betty Jackson 

Ushers

Wayne Britton

Lindsay Cohen

Andrea Smith

 

David Hottenroth

Pamela Rausch

Richard Cunningham

Ralph Price

Doris Lange

 

Connie Peterson

Terry Rochford

 

       TBD

Food coordinator

 

 

 

 

 

 

Food helpers (3)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Council in charge

 

 

 

 

 

 

Council host for brunch

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leader I

Jared R. Stahler

 

Jared R. Stahler

Jared R. Stahler

Hannah Barnard

Jared R. Stahler

Leader II

Jared R. Stahler

 

Jared R. Stahler

Hannah Barnard

Carol Schneider

Carol Schneider

Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lector

Catherine Russell

 

 

 

 

 

Ushers

Wayne Britton

 

Wayne Britton

Wayne Britton

Wayne Britton

Wayne Britton

 

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.