| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

March 2011

Page history last edited by Lynne Mueller 9 years, 6 months ago

 

Please type your name as you would like it to appear in the bulletins.

 

 

March 6

Transfiguration

March 9

Ash Wednesday

Sign-up

March 13

Lent 1

March 20

Lent 2

March 27

Lent 

8:45

 

 

 

 

 

Presiding/Preaching

Amandus J. Derr

Follow

Jared R. Stahler

Amandus J. Derr

Kevin O'Hara, preaching

Jared R. Stahler, presiding

Assisting

Marcos Caceres

the

sharon gunderson

Marcos Caceres

Scott Jordan

11:00

 

 link

 

 

 

Presiding

Kaji R. Spellman

 above

Amandus J. Derr

Kaji R. Spellman

Jared R. Stahler

Preaching

Amandus J. Derr

  to

Jared R. Stahler

Amandus J. Derr 

Kevin O'Hara

Deacon

Lori Cavanagh 

  sign

Geronimo Desumala

Paul Schlotthauer

sharon gunderson

Sub-deacon

Nancy MacLeod 

  up

sharon gunderson

Robert Busch

Nancy MacLeod 

Communion Assistants (2)

Dorothy Goldman 

E. Wagner

  to

Dorothy Goldman 

Robert Busch

Dorothy Goldman 

Dorothy Goldman 

Robert Busch

Crucifer

Colin Cavanagh 

 serve

ro baker

sharon gunderson

Colin Cavanagh 

Torch-bearers (2)

Nancy Rakoczy

C. WAgner

 on

C. Wagner

E. Wagner

Nancy Rakoczy

Katie Pocalyko

 

Book-bearer

sharon gunderson

 Ash Wednesday

Nancy MacLeod 

 

 

Thurifer

Paul Schlotthauer

 

 

 

 

Lector(s)

Gary Santmire

 

Pat Almonrode

Richard Cunningham

Linda Drollinger

Sanctuary Setup

Dorothy Goldman 

 

Dorothy Goldman 

Dorothy Goldman 

Nancy MacLeod 

Sanctuary Cleanup

 

 

C. Wagner

E. Wagner 

 

Lynne Mueller 

Bread-baker(s)

Virginia Clark 

 

Bruce Johnson 

Tracy Christensen

 

Ushers

Howard Blohm

Wayne Britton

Lindsay Cohen

Andrea Smith

 

Wayne Britton

Doris Lange

Ralph Price

Richard Cunningham

William Johns

Doris Lange 

Ralph Price

John Cavanagh

Lori Cavanagh

Dennis Frado

Connie Peterson

Brunch-maker(s)

 

 

 

 

 

Brunch cleanup

 

 

 

 

 

Council in charge

Pat Almonrode 

Pat Almonrode 

 

 

 

Council host

 

 

Terry Rochford

 

 

 

March 6

Transfiguration

March 9

Ash Wednesday

March 13

Lent 1

March 20

Lent 2

March 27

Lent 

5:00

 

 

 

 

 

Presiding

Kaji R. Spellman

 

Amandus J. Derr

Jared R. Stahler

Kaji R. Spellman

Preaching

Jared R. Stahler

 

Kaji R. Spellman

Kevin O'Hara

Kaji R. Spellman

Lector

Pasquale Cuccurullo 

 

John Troccoli 

Ben Fedak 

Pat Foster 

Communion Assistants (2)

Geronimo Desumala (Deacon)

Katie Pocalyko

 

 

 

 

Ushers

 

 

 

 

 

Supper Coordinator

 

 

 

 

 

Supper Servers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.