| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Get control of your email attachments. Connect all your Gmail accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize your file attachments. You can also connect Dokkio to Drive, Dropbox, and Slack. Sign up for free.

View
 

February 2010

Page history last edited by Nancy MacLeod 10 years, 4 months ago

Click dates to go to readings.

Please do not sign up for the same role on consecutive weeks. 

8:45

 

February 7 Presentation

of Our Lord 

 

February 14 Transfiguration

of Our Lord 

 February 17

 Ash Wednesday

 Go to special page

 

 

February 21

Lent I 

 

February 28

Lent 2 

Presiding/Preaching

Kaji R. Spellman

Amandus J. Derr

 

 

Jared R. Stahler

Kaji R. Spellman

Assisting

Sharon Gunderson

Marcos Caceres

 

 

Sharon Gunderson

Marcos Caceres

11:00

February 7 Presentation

of Our Lord

February 14 Transfiguration

of Our Lord

 

 

February 21

Lent I

February 28

Lent 2

Presiding

Jared R. Stahler

Kaji R. Spellman

 

 

Amandus J. Derr

Kaji R. Spellman

Preaching

(and distributing bread)

Kaji R. Spellman

Amandus J. Derr

 

 

Jared R. Stahler

Jared R. Stahler

Deacon

Nicholas Sollom

Nicholas Sollom 

 

 

 

Sharon Gunderson

Guy Williams

Sub-deacon

Nancy MacLeod 

 

Guy Williams

 

 

Nicholas Sollom

Carolyn Wagner 

 

Communion Assistants (2)

Guy Williams

Dorothy Goldman


Robert Busch

 

 

Dorothy Goldman 

Paul Schlotthauer

Edward Wagner 

Robert Busch 

Crucifer

Robert Busch

sharon gunderson

 

 

 

Nancy MacLeod 

 

sharon gunderson

 

Torch-bearers (2)

E. Wagner 

C. Wagner 

E. Wagner

C. Wagner  

 

 

E. Wagner 

C. Wagner 

Nicholas Sollom

Book-bearer

sharon gunderson

 

Nancy MacLeod 

 

 

 

 

 

Nancy MacLeod 

 

Thurifer

 

 

Paul Schlotthauer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lector(s)

Gary Santmire 

 

Ulrike Klopfer 

 

 

 

Betty Jackson 

 

Andrea Smith 

 

Sanctuary Setup

Nancy MacLeod 

 

Dorothy Goldman 

 

 

 

Nancy MacLeod 

 

Dorothy Goldman 

 

Sanctuary Cleanup

E. and C. Wagner 

 

Nicholas Sollom 

 

 

 

Nicholas Sollom 

 

Nicholas Sollom

 

Bread-baker(s)

Bruce Johnson 

 

 

 

 

 

Tracy Christensen

 

 

 

Ushers

Wayne Britton

Howard Blohm

Lindsay Cohen

Andrea Smith 

 

Raquel Clark

Robert Clark

Richard Cunningham 

 

Ralph Price

 

 

Richard Cunningham

William Johns

Doris Lange

Ralph Price 

 

Dennis Frado

Connie Peterson

John Phillips 

 

Brunch-maker(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Council in charge

Pat Almonrode 

 

Carolyn Wagner 

 

 

Watson Bosler 

 

 Lynne Mueller 

Council host

 

 

Nancy MacLeod 

 

 

 

Terry Rochford 

 

 

 

5:00

February 7 Presentation

of Our Lord

February 14 Transfiguration

of Our Lord 

 

 

February 21

 

Lent I

February 28

Lent 2

Presiding

Jared R. Stahler

Jared R. Stahler

 

 

Amandus J. Derr

Kaji R. Spellman

Preaching

Amandus J. Derr

Kaji R. Spellman

 

 

Kaji R. Spellman

Amandus J. Derr

Lector

Patricia Foster 

 

T.J. Fitzgerald 

 

 

 

DeLoris Olivero 

 

Rene Chapman 

 

Communion Assistants (2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ushers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Supper Coordinator

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Supper Servers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.